Keynote Speakers

    --Will be updated--

International Scientific Committee
    International Committee Chair

    DR. VON L. SARINO
    Laguna College of Business and Arts (Philippines)

    International Committee

    Abdul Jalil Othman, Universitiy Malaya (Malaysia)
    Adiguzel, Anadolu University (Turkey)
    Ahrar Husain, Jamia Millia Islamia (India)
    Asma Butt, Beaconhouse National University (Pakistan)
    Aziah Ismail, Universitiy Sains Malaysia (Malaysia)
    Cetin Terzi, Anadolu University (Turkey)
    Chih-chun Wu, National Chi Nan University (Taiwan)
    Chih-Hsiu Wu, National Taichung University of Science and Technology (Taiwan)
    Dona Eka Putri, Gunadarma University (Indonesia)
    Emenike Collins Ugochukwu, University of Lagos Nigeria (Nigeria)
    Eun-mi Seo, Howon University (Korea)
    Gun I Rembeck, Vastra Gotalandsregionen (Sweden)
    Hamidreza Hassanabad, Tarbiat Moalem University (Iran)
    Hsiao-Ping Yu, National Taichung University of Education (Taiwan)
    Hsi-nan Yeh, National Taiwan Normal University (Taiwan)
    Hsiu-Hui Su, Chaoyang University of Technology (Taiwan)
    JAGPREET KAUR, Punjabi University (India)
    Jung-Chin Liang, Ling Tung University (Taiwan)
    Khalid JOHARI, Universitiy Sains Malaysia (Malaysia)
    Lei-Mei Yeh, National United University (Taiwan)
    Lena Nessyana Panjaitan, University of Surabaya (Indonesia)
    Leon K. L. Chew, Zayed University (UAE)
    Li-Wen Liu, Chung Hua University (Taiwan)
    Lokman Abd Wahid, Institute of Teacher Education Malay Language Campus (Malaysia)
    Lu-Chun Lin, National Chiao Tung University (Taiwan)
    Masood Abdulla Badri, Abu Dhabi Education Council and UAE University (United Arab Emirates)
    Masume esmaeili, Allame Tabatabaee University (Iran)
    Meng-Dar Shieh, National Cheng Kung University (Taiwan)
    Mohamed Abdui Rashid, Universitiy Sains Malaysia (Malaysia)
    Mrinmoyi Kulkarni, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (India)
    Nafisah Mahmud, Universitiy Utara Malaysia (Malaysia)
    Najeemah Mohd Yusof, Universitiy Sains Malaysia (Malaysia)
    Nor Hashimah, Universitiy Sains Malaysia (Malaysia)
    Norita Mohamed, Universitiy Sains Malaysia (Malaysia)
    Paul Alexander Fisher, James Cook University (Singapore)
    Pei-Chen Sun, National Kaohsiung Normal University (Taiwan)
    Po-Yi Hung, Chaoyang University of Technology (Taiwan)
    Roba Abou Hassana, Princess Noura University (Saudi Arabia)
    Seungchan Ahn, Arizona State University (USA)
    Sheng- Feng Lin, Taiwan University of Arts (Taiwan)
    Shinyi Lin, National TaiChung University of Education (Taiwan)
    Srisiuni Sugoto, Surabaya University (Indonesia)
    Tian-Wei Sheu, National Taichung University of Education (Taiwan)
    Tsai-Feng Cheng, National Kaohsiung Normal University (Taiwan)
    Tzu-Ching Chen, Chaoyang University of Technology (Taiwan)
    Vandana Sharma, Punjabi University (India)
    Victor Minichiello, University of New England (Australia)
    Wen-Chun Chen, National Chung Cheng University (Taiwan)
    Wen-Feng Lai, National Taiwan Normal University (Taiwan)
    Wen-San Huang, National Kaohsiung Normal University (Taiwan)
    Weny Savitry Sembiring Pandia, Atma Jaya Indonesia Catholic University (Indeonesia)
    Wilson P. R., Cochin University of Science and Technology (India)
    Xiao-ying Hu, Sichuan Normal University (China)
    Yongyan LI, University of Hong Kong (Hong Kong)
    Yow-jyy Joyce Lee, National Taichung University of Science and Technology (Taiwan)
    Yu-Chih Doris Shih, Fu-Jen Catholic University (Taiwan)
    Yu-Ching Liu, Hsuan Chuang University (Taiwan)
    Yu-Ling Hsu, Yuan Ze University (Taiwan)
    Yung-Ta Chang, National Taiwan Normal University (Taiwan)
    Yun-Hsia Liang, Taipei Municipal University of Education (Taiwan)


Accreditation and Affiliations